Welcome, let's find teaching jobs in Pennsylvania!

Our Job Board is Below.

NEW FEATURES!
A List of NEW PAREAP JOBS and Jobs LISTED BY POSITION!


Jobs Listed by Position (Updated 5/28/15)

(For the most up-to-the-second postings you can also Search Our COUNTY MAP for Yourself.)

Position School District City County
Agriculture Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Agriculture Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Art Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Art Teacher Penn-Delco SD Aston, PA Delaware
Art Teacher William Penn SD Lansdowne, PA Delaware
Art Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Art Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Art Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Art Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Art Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Art Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Art Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Art Teacher Donegal SD Mount Joy, PA Lancaster
Art Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Art Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Art Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Art Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Art Teacher Western Beaver County SD Midland, PA Beaver
Autistic Support Teacher Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
Autistic Support Teacher Delaware County IU 25 Morton, PA Delaware
Autistic Support Teacher Springfield SD Springfield, PA Delaware
Autistic Support Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Autistic Support Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Autistic Support Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Autistic Support Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Autistic Support Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Autistic Support Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Autistic Support Teacher Gateway SD Monroeville, PA Allegheny
Autistic Support Teacher Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Autistic Support Teacher Blackhawk SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Behavior Specialist Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
Behavior Specialist Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Behavior Specialist Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Behavior Specialist Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Business Teacher Avon Grove SD West Grove, PA Chester
Business Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Business Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Business Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Business Teacher Bermudian Springs SD York Springs, PA Adams
Business Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Computer Science Teacher Avon Grove SD West Grove, PA Chester
Computer Science Teacher Twin Valley SD Elverson, PA Berks
Computer Science Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Computer Science Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Computer Science Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Computer Science Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Computer Science Teacher Woodland Hills SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Early Childhood Teacher Bucks County IU 22 Doylestown, PA Bucks
Early Childhood Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Early Childhood Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Early Childhood Teacher Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
Early Childhood Teacher Wallingford-Swarthmore SD Wallingford, PA Delaware
Early Childhood Teacher Berks County IU 14 Reading, PA Berks
Early Childhood Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Early Childhood Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Early Childhood Teacher Lampeter-Strasburg SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Early Childhood Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Early Childhood Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Early Childhood Teacher Allegheny IU 3 Homestead, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher Central Bucks SD Doylestown, PA Bucks
Elementary Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
Elementary Teacher Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
Elementary Teacher Radnor Township SD Wayne, PA Delaware
Elementary Teacher Springfield SD Springfield, PA Delaware
Elementary Teacher William Penn SD Lansdowne, PA Delaware
Elementary Teacher Bristol Borough SD Bristol, PA Bucks
Elementary Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Elementary Teacher Palisades SD Kintnersville, PA Bucks
Elementary Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Elementary Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Elementary Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Elementary Teacher Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
Elementary Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher Unionville-Chadds Ford SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Elementary Teacher Wallingford-Swarthmore SD Wallingford, PA Delaware
Elementary Teacher Berks County IU 14 Reading, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Exeter Township SD Reading, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Hamburg Area SD Hamburg, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Twin Valley SD Elverson, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Wyomissing Area SD Wyomissing, PA Berks
Elementary Teacher Lampeter-Strasburg SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Elementary Teacher Eastern York SD Wrightsville, PA York
Elementary Teacher Northeastern York SD Manchester, PA York
Elementary Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher Southern York County SD Glen Rock, PA York
Elementary Teacher West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Elementary Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Elementary Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Elementary Teacher Salisbury Township SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Elementary Teacher Baldwin-Whitehall SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Elementary Teacher South Fayette Township SD McDonald, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher West Allegheny SD Oakdale, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher West Mifflin Area SD West Mifflin, PA Allegheny
Elementary Teacher Northampton Area SD Northampton, PA Northampton
Elementary Teacher Bermudian Springs SD York Springs, PA Adams
Elementary Teacher Conewago Valley SD New Oxford, PA Adams
Elementary Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Elementary Teacher Upper Adams SD Biglerville, PA Adams
Elementary Teacher Blackhawk SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Elementary Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Elementary Teacher Western Beaver County SD Midland, PA Beaver
Emotional Support Teacher Delaware County IU 25 Morton, PA Delaware
Emotional Support Teacher Manheim Central SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Emotional Support Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Emotional Support Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Emotional Support Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Emotional Support Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Emotional Support Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Emotional Support Teacher Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
English Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
English Teacher Upper Moreland Township SD Willow Grove, PA Montgomery
English Teacher Penn-Delco SD Aston, PA Delaware
English Teacher Radnor Township SD Wayne, PA Delaware
English Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
English Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
English Teacher Norristown Area SD Norristown, PA Montgomery
English Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
English Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
English Teacher Exeter Township SD Reading, PA Berks
English Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
English Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
English Teacher Wyomissing Area SD Wyomissing, PA Berks
English Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
English Teacher Manheim Township SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
English Teacher Solanco SD Quarryville, PA Lancaster
English Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
English Teacher Northern York County SD Dillsburg, PA York
English Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
English Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
English Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
English Teacher Nazareth Area SD Nazareth, PA Northampton
English Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
English Teacher Beaver Area SD Beaver, PA Beaver
English Teacher Big Beaver Falls Area SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
ESL Teacher Central Bucks SD Doylestown, PA Bucks
ESL Teacher Upper Moreland Township SD Willow Grove, PA Montgomery
ESL Teacher Chester County IU 24 Downingtown, PA Chester
ESL Teacher Upper Merion Area SD King of Prussia, PA Montgomery
ESL Teacher Avon Grove SD West Grove, PA Chester
ESL Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
ESL Teacher Antietam SD Reading, PA Berks
ESL Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
ESL Teacher Allegheny IU 3 Homestead, PA Allegheny
ESL Teacher West Allegheny SD Oakdale, PA Allegheny
ESL Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
ESL Teacher Upper Adams SD Biglerville, PA Adams
Family & Consumer Science Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Family & Consumer Science Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Family & Consumer Science Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Family & Consumer Science Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Foreign Language Teacher New Hope-Solebury SD New Hope, PA Bucks
Foreign Language Teacher Quakertown Community SD Quakertown, PA Bucks
Foreign Language Teacher Hatboro-Horsham SD Horsham, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Lower Merion SD Ardmore, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Lower Moreland Township SD Huntingdon Valley, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Upper Moreland Township SD Willow Grove, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Wissahickon SD Ambler, PA Montgomery
Foreign Language Teacher Chester County IU 24 Downingtown, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Phoenixville Area SD Phoenixville, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Garnet Valley SD Glen Mills, PA Delaware
Foreign Language Teacher Radnor Township SD Wayne, PA Delaware
Foreign Language Teacher Springfield SD Springfield, PA Delaware
Foreign Language Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Foreign Language Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Foreign Language Teacher Avon Grove SD West Grove, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Foreign Language Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Foreign Language Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Foreign Language Teacher Hanover Public SD Hanover, PA York
Foreign Language Teacher West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Foreign Language Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Foreign Language Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Foreign Language Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Foreign Language Teacher Saucon Valley SD Hellertown, PA Northampton
Foreign Language Teacher Fairfield Area SD Fairfield, PA Adams
Gifted Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Gifted Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Gifted Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Gifted Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Guidance Couselor Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
Guidance Couselor Garnet Valley SD Glen Mills, PA Delaware
Guidance Couselor Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Guidance Couselor Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
Guidance Couselor Kennett Consolidated SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Guidance Couselor Exeter Township SD Reading, PA Berks
Guidance Couselor Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Guidance Couselor Twin Valley SD Elverson, PA Berks
Guidance Couselor Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Guidance Couselor Penn Manor SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Guidance Couselor Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Guidance Couselor York City SD York, PA York
Guidance Couselor Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Guidance Couselor Salisbury Township SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Guidance Couselor Clairton City SD Clairton, PA Allegheny
Guidance Couselor Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Guidance Couselor Pine-Richland SD Gibsonia, PA Allegheny
Guidance Couselor Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Guidance Couselor Bangor Area SD Bangor, PA Northampton
Guidance Couselor Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Health & PE Teacher West Chester Area SD West Chester, PA Chester
Health & PE Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Health & PE Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Health & PE Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Health & PE Teacher Palisades SD Kintnersville, PA Bucks
Health & PE Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Health & PE Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Health & PE Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Health & PE Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Health & PE Teacher Twin Valley SD Elverson, PA Berks
Health & PE Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Health & PE Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Health & PE Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Health & PE Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Health & PE Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Health & PE Teacher South Eastern SD Fawn Grove, PA York
Health & PE Teacher West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Health & PE Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Health & PE Teacher Brentwood Borough SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Health & PE Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Health & PE Teacher Saucon Valley SD Hellertown, PA Northampton
Health & PE Teacher Conewago Valley SD New Oxford, PA Adams
Health & PE Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
History Teacher Colonial SD Plymouth Meeting, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Pottsgrove SD Pottstown, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Upper Moreland Township SD Willow Grove, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Haverford Township SD Havertown, PA Delaware
History Teacher Interboro SD Prospect Park, PA Delaware
History Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
History Teacher Springfield SD Springfield, PA Delaware
History Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
History Teacher Manheim Central SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
History Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
History Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
History Teacher Norristown Area SD Norristown, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
History Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
History Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
History Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
History Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
History Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
History Teacher Clairton City SD Clairton, PA Allegheny
History Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
History Teacher Bangor Area SD Bangor, PA Northampton
History Teacher Big Beaver Falls Area SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
History Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Home School Visitor Teacher Northeastern York SD Manchester, PA York
Home School Visitor Teacher Conewago Valley SD New Oxford, PA Adams
Language Arts Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Language Arts Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Language Arts Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Language Arts Teacher Saucon Valley SD Hellertown, PA Northampton
Language Arts Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Learning Support Teacher Quakertown Community SD Quakertown, PA Bucks
Learning Support Teacher Upper Perkiomen SD Pennsburg, PA Montgomery
Learning Support Teacher Haverford Township SD Havertown, PA Delaware
Learning Support Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Learning Support Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Learning Support Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Learning Support Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Learning Support Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Learning Support Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Learning Support Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Learning Support Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Learning Support Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Learning Support Teacher South Eastern SD Fawn Grove, PA York
Learning Support Teacher Spring Grove Area SD Spring Grove, PA York
Learning Support Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Learning Support Teacher Pine-Richland SD Gibsonia, PA Allegheny
Learning Support Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Librarian Chester County IU 24 Downingtown, PA Chester
Librarian Haverford Township SD Havertown, PA Delaware
Librarian Penn-Delco SD Aston, PA Delaware
Librarian William Penn SD Lansdowne, PA Delaware
Librarian Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Librarian Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Librarian Avon Grove SD West Grove, PA Chester
Librarian Coatesville Area SD Coatesville, PA Chester
Librarian Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Librarian Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Librarian Southern York County SD Glen Rock, PA York
Librarian Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Librarian Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Life skills Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Life skills Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Life skills Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Life skills Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Life skills Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Life skills Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Life skills Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Life skills Teacher Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Life skills Teacher Blackhawk SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Life skills Teacher Owen J Roberts SD Pottstown, PA Chester
Life skills Teacher Haverford Township SD Havertown, PA Delaware
Life skills Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Math Teacher Quakertown Community SD Quakertown, PA Bucks
Math Teacher Cheltenham Township SD Elkins Park, PA Montgomery
Math Teacher Hatboro-Horsham SD Horsham, PA Montgomery
Math Teacher Lower Merion SD Ardmore, PA Montgomery
Math Teacher Owen J Roberts SD Pottstown, PA Chester
Math Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Math Teacher Penn-Delco SD Aston, PA Delaware
Math Teacher Radnor Township SD Wayne, PA Delaware
Math Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Math Teacher Manheim Central SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Math Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Math Teacher Palisades SD Kintnersville, PA Bucks
Math Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Math Teacher Norristown Area SD Norristown, PA Montgomery
Math Teacher Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
Math Teacher Kennett Consolidated SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Math Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Math Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Math Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Math Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Math Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Math Teacher Wyomissing Area SD Wyomissing, PA Berks
Math Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Math Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Math Teacher Solanco SD Quarryville, PA Lancaster
Math Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Math Teacher Eastern York SD Wrightsville, PA York
Math Teacher Northern York County SD Dillsburg, PA York
Math Teacher Spring Grove Area SD Spring Grove, PA York
Math Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Math Teacher York City SD York, PA York
Math Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Math Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Math Teacher Pine-Richland SD Gibsonia, PA Allegheny
Math Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Math Teacher West Allegheny SD Oakdale, PA Allegheny
Math Teacher Nazareth Area SD Nazareth, PA Northampton
Math Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Math Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Math Teacher Big Beaver Falls Area SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Math Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Music Teacher Central Bucks SD Doylestown, PA Bucks
Music Teacher Hatboro-Horsham SD Horsham, PA Montgomery
Music Teacher Spring-Ford Area SD Royersford, PA Montgomery
Music Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
Music Teacher Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Music Teacher William Penn SD Lansdowne, PA Delaware
Music Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Music Teacher Manheim Central SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Music Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Music Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Music Teacher Hamburg Area SD Hamburg, PA Berks
Music Teacher Conestoga Valley SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Music Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Music Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Music Teacher Eastern York SD Wrightsville, PA York
Music Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Music Teacher Spring Grove Area SD Spring Grove, PA York
Music Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Music Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Music Teacher Brentwood Borough SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Music Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Occupational Therapist Bucks County IU 22 Doylestown, PA Bucks
Occupational Therapist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Occupational Therapist Allegheny IU 3 Homestead, PA Allegheny
Occupational Therapist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Online Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Online Teacher Fairfield Area SD Fairfield, PA Adams
Psychologist Bucks County IU 22 Doylestown, PA Bucks
Psychologist Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
Psychologist Chester County IU 24 Downingtown, PA Chester
Psychologist Garnet Valley SD Glen Mills, PA Delaware
Psychologist Marple Newtown SD Newtown Square, PA Delaware
Psychologist Upper Darby SD Drexel Hill, PA Delaware
Psychologist Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Psychologist Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Psychologist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Psychologist Eastern York SD Wrightsville, PA York
Psychologist South Eastern SD Fawn Grove, PA York
Psychologist Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Psychologist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Reading Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Octorara Area SD Atglen, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Reading Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Reading Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Reading Teacher Lampeter-Strasburg SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Reading Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Reading Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Reading Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Reading Specialist Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Reading Specialist Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Reading Specialist Octorara Area SD Atglen, PA Chester
Reading Specialist Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Reading Specialist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Reading Specialist Berks County IU 14 Reading, PA Berks
Reading Specialist Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Reading Specialist Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Reading Specialist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Reading Specialist Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Reading Specialist Manheim Township SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Reading Specialist Northeastern York SD Manchester, PA York
Reading Specialist West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Reading Specialist Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Reading Specialist Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Reading Specialist Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Science Teacher Central Bucks SD Doylestown, PA Bucks
Science Teacher New Hope-Solebury SD New Hope, PA Bucks
Science Teacher Pottstown SD Pottstown, PA Montgomery
Science Teacher Upper Moreland Township SD Willow Grove, PA Montgomery
Science Teacher Owen J Roberts SD Pottstown, PA Chester
Science Teacher Penn-Delco SD Aston, PA Delaware
Science Teacher Radnor Township SD Wayne, PA Delaware
Science Teacher Southeast Delco SD Folcroft, PA Delaware
Science Teacher Springfield SD Springfield, PA Delaware
Science Teacher William Penn SD Lansdowne, PA Delaware
Science Teacher Lancaster SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Science Teacher Manheim Central SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Science Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Science Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Science Teacher Norristown Area SD Norristown, PA Montgomery
Science Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Science Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Science Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Science Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Science Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Science Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Science Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Science Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Science Teacher Solanco SD Quarryville, PA Lancaster
Science Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Science Teacher Northern York County SD Dillsburg, PA York
Science Teacher Spring Grove Area SD Spring Grove, PA York
Science Teacher York City SD York, PA York
Science Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Science Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Science Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Science Teacher West Allegheny SD Oakdale, PA Allegheny
Science Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Science Teacher Big Beaver Falls Area SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Science Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver
Special Ed Teacher Bucks County IU 22 Doylestown, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher Central Bucks SD Doylestown, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher Quakertown Community SD Quakertown, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher Cheltenham Township SD Elkins Park, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Colonial SD Plymouth Meeting, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Hatboro-Horsham SD Horsham, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Lower Merion SD Ardmore, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Methacton SD Eagleville, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Perkiomen Valley SD Collegeville, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Pottsgrove SD Pottstown, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Pottstown SD Pottstown, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Springfield Township SD Oreland, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Chester County IU 24 Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Owen J Roberts SD Pottstown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Phoenixville Area SD Phoenixville, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher West Chester Area SD West Chester, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Delaware County IU 25 Morton, PA Delaware
Special Ed Teacher Bristol Borough SD Bristol, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher North Penn SD Lansdale, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Upper Dublin SD Maple Glen, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Upper Merion Area SD King of Prussia, PA Montgomery
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Kennett Consolidated SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Unionville-Chadds Ford SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Chester-Upland SD Chester, PA Delaware
Special Ed Teacher Ridley SD Folsom, PA Delaware
Special Ed Teacher Wallingford-Swarthmore SD Wallingford, PA Delaware
Special Ed Teacher Berks County IU 14 Reading, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Exeter Township SD Reading, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Hamburg Area SD Hamburg, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Muhlenberg SD Laureldale, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Oley Valley SD Oley, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Reading SD Reading, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Schuylkill Valley SD Leesport, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Wyomissing Area SD Wyomissing, PA Berks
Special Ed Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Special Ed Teacher Eastern Lancaster County SD New Holland, PA Lancaster
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Manheim Township SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Special Ed Teacher Solanco SD Quarryville, PA Lancaster
Special Ed Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Special Ed Teacher Northern York County SD Dillsburg, PA York
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Spring Grove Area SD Spring Grove, PA York
Special Ed Teacher West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher York City SD York, PA York
Special Ed Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Special Ed Teacher Northwestern Lehigh SD New Tripoli, PA Lehigh
Special Ed Teacher Allegheny IU 3 Homestead, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Baldwin-Whitehall SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Bethel Park SD Bethel Park, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Deer Lakes SD Cheswick, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Gateway SD Monroeville, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Special Ed Teacher Keystone Oaks SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Pine-Richland SD Gibsonia, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Woodland Hills SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Special Ed Teacher Bangor Area SD Bangor, PA Northampton
Special Ed Teacher Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Special Ed Teacher Northampton Area SD Northampton, PA Northampton
Special Ed Teacher Conewago Valley SD New Oxford, PA Adams
Special Ed Teacher Gettysburg Area SD Gettysburg, PA Adams
Special Ed Teacher Blackhawk SD Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Special Ed Teacher Western Beaver County SD Midland, PA Beaver
Special Ed Teacher Pleasant Valley SD Brodheadsville, PA Monroe
Speech and Language Teacher Colonial SD Plymouth Meeting, PA Montgomery
Speech and Language Teacher Pennridge SD Perkasie, PA Bucks
Speech and Language Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Speech and Language Teacher Oxford Area SD Oxford, PA Chester
Speech and Language Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Speech and Language Teacher Ridley SD Folsom, PA Delaware
Speech and Language Teacher Wallingford-Swarthmore SD Wallingford, PA Delaware
Speech and Language Teacher Berks County IU 14 Reading, PA Berks
Speech and Language Teacher Boyertown Area SD Boyertown, PA Berks
Speech and Language Teacher Fleetwood Area SD Fleetwood, PA Berks
Speech and Language Teacher Wilson SD West Lawn, PA Berks
Speech and Language Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Speech and Language Teacher Manheim Township SD Lancaster, PA Lancaster
Speech and Language Teacher Philadelphia City SD Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Speech and Language Teacher West Shore SD Lewisberry, PA York
Speech and Language Teacher York City SD York, PA York
Speech and Language Teacher Moon Area SD Moon Township, PA Allegheny
Speech and Language Teacher Plum Borough SD Plum, PA Allegheny
Speech and Language Teacher Colonial IU 20 Easton, PA Northampton
Speech and Language Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Speech and Language Teacher Pocono Mountain SD Swiftwater, PA Monroe
Technology Teacher Council Rock SD Newtown, PA Bucks
Technology Teacher Souderton Area SD Souderton, PA Montgomery
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Great Valley SD Malvern, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Tredyffrin-Easttown SD Wayne, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Unionville-Chadds Ford SD Kennett Square, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Wallingford-Swarthmore SD Wallingford, PA Delaware
Technology Teacher Hazleton Area SD Hazle Twp, PA Luzerne
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Solanco SD Quarryville, PA Lancaster
Technology Teacher Eastern York SD Wrightsville, PA York
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Allentown City SD Allentown, PA Lehigh
Technology Teacher Chartiers Valley SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Pittsburgh SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Technology Teacher Woodland Hills SD Pittsburgh, PA Allegheny
Technology Teacher Downingtown Area SD Downingtown, PA Chester
Technology Teacher Central Valley SD Monaca, PA Beaver

New PA Reap Jobs!

Position Employer Location Date
Middle School English 7-9 Cumberland Valley SDMechanicsburg, PA May 28 15
Reading Specialist K-12 Boyertown Area SDBoyertown, PA May 28 15
Reading Specialist K-12 Boyertown Area SDBoyertown, PA May 28 15
Middle School English 7-9 Cumberland Valley SDMechanicsburg, PA May 28 15
Elementary K-6 Community Education Alliance of West PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
Mathematics 7-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
French K-12 Springfield SDSpringfield, PA May 28 15
Visually Impaired K-12 Wilson SDWest Lawn, PA May 28 15
Elementary K-6 Maritime Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
Technology Education K-12 Maritime Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
General Science 7-12 Maritime Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
Mathematics 7-12 Maritime Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
Music K-12 North Penn SDLansdale, PA May 28 15
School Counselor K-12 Upper Dublin SDMaple Glen, PA May 28 15
Social Studies 7-12 Upper Dublin SDMaple Glen, PA May 28 15
Special Education 7-12 Upper Dublin SDMaple Glen, PA May 28 15
Special Education N-12 Souderton Area SDSouderton, PA May 28 15
Mathematics 7-12 Freire CharterPhiladelphia, PA May 28 15
Spanish K-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
Biology 7-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
Social Studies 7-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
Spanish K-12 Multi-Cultural Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 27 15
English as a Second Language Program Specialist Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
English 7-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
English 7-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
Family & Consumer Sciences K-12 Upper Moreland Township SDWillow Grove, PA May 27 15
Mathematics 7-12 21st Century Cyber CSExton, PA May 27 15
Elementary K-6 Penn-Delco SDAston, PA May 27 15
Biology 7-12 Owen J Roberts SDPottstown, PA May 27 15
Spanish K-12 Collegium Charter SchoolExton, PA May 27 15
Mathematics 7-12 Education Plus Academy Cyber Charter SchoolWayne, PA May 27 15
Latin K-12 Radnor Township SDWayne, PA May 27 15
Biology 7-12 Radnor Township SDWayne, PA May 27 15
Library Science K-12 Coatesville Area SDThorndale, PA May 26 15
Special Education N-12 Pennridge SDPerkasie, PA May 26 15
Biology 7-12 Pennridge SDPerkasie, PA May 26 15
Mathematics 7-12 Delaware Valley Charter High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Biology 7-12 Delaware Valley Charter High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
English as a Second Language Program Specialist Delaware County Intermediate UnitMorton, PA May 26 15
Art K-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Music K-12 Souderton Area SDSouderton, PA May 26 15
Special Education PK-8 Kennett Consolidated SDKennett Square, PA May 26 15
Elementary K-6 Souderton Area SDSouderton, PA May 26 15
Special Education 7-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
English 7-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Spanish K-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Biology 7-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Elementary K-6 Community Education Alliance of West PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Elementary K-6 Richard Allen Preparatory Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Italian K-12 One Bright Ray, IncPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Mathematics 7-12 Esperanza Charter SchoolsPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
General Science K-12 Esperanza Charter SchoolsPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Biology 7-12 Esperanza Charter SchoolsPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Special Education N-12 Esperanza Charter SchoolsPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Mathematics 7-12 Esperanza Charter SchoolsPhiladelphia, PA May 26 15
Elementary K-6 Raymond & Ruth Perelman Jewish Day SchoolWynnewood, PA May 26 15
Special Education PK-8 Community Education Alliance of West PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA May 25 15
Admin- Supervisor of Elementary Education K-6 Young Scholars of Central PAState College, PA May 24 15
Mathematics 7-12 Chester Charter School for the ArtsAston, PA May 24 15
Technology Education K-12 Pan American Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 22 15
Elementary K-6 Hatboro-Horsham SDHorsham, PA May 22 15
Special Education PK-8 Independence Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 22 15
Early Childhood N-3 Norris Square Community AlliancePhiladelphia, PA May 22 15
Special Education N-12 Humanus AcademyKing of Prussia, PA May 22 15
Speech and Language Impaired K-12 Wallingford-Swarthmore SDWallingford, PA May 22 15
Health & Physical Education K-12 Palisades SDKintnersville, PA May 21 15
Mathematics 7-12 Palisades SDKintnersville, PA May 21 15
Spanish K-12 Lower Moreland Township SDHuntingdon Valley, PA May 21 15
Special Education N-12 Muhlenberg School DistrictLaureldale, PA May 21 15
Reading Specialist K-12 Muhlenberg School DistrictLaureldale, PA May 21 15
Health & Physical Education K-12 Muhlenberg School DistrictLaureldale, PA May 21 15
German K-12 Muhlenberg School DistrictLaureldale, PA May 21 15
Elementary K-6 Muhlenberg School DistrictLaureldale, PA May 21 15
Social Studies 7-12 Cumberland Valley SDMechanicsburg, PA May 21 15
Elementary K-6 West Oak Lane Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 21 15
Biology 7-12 Southeast Delco SDFolcroft, PA May 21 15
Elementary K-6 Chester Community Charter School,TheChester, PA May 21 15
Special Education N-12 Chester Community Charter School,TheChester, PA May 21 15
Middle School Mathematics 7-9 The Chester Community Charter SchoolChester, PA May 21 15
Elementary K-6 Quakertown Community SDQuakertown, PA May 20 15
Elementary K-6 Quakertown Community SDQuakertown, PA May 20 15
Social Studies 7-12 Souderton Area SDSouderton, PA May 20 15
Middle School Mathematics 7-9 Imani Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15
Grades Pre K-4 Pan American Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15
Special Education N-12 Green Tree School & ServicesPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15
Music K-12 Carlisle Area SDCarlisle, PA May 20 15
Elementary K-6 Russell Byers Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15
Special Education PK-8 Imani Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15
Health K-12 Imani Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA May 20 15

Beat Everyone Else to the Punch!
Search the Most Up-to-the-Second Job Posts Available by Region.
Select a PA County on the Map.

PA-county-map

Chester County Cambria County Philadelphia County Somerset County

You can also select a county from the list below.

Adams Allegheny Armstrong Beaver Bedford Berks Blair Bradford Bucks Butler Cambria Cameron Carbon Centre Chester Clarion Clearfield Clinton Columbia Crawford Cumberland Dauphin Delaware Elk Erie Fayette Forest Franklin Fulton Greene Huntingdon Indiana Jefferson Juniata Lackawanna Lancaster Lawrence Lebanon Lehigh Luzerne Lycoming McKean Mercer Mifflin Monroe Montgomery Montour Northampton Northumberland Perry Philadelphia Pike Potter Schuylkill Snyder Somerset Sullivan Susquehanna Tioga Union Venango Warren Washington Wayne Westmoreland Wyoming York
X

Teacher Catapult is Giving Away $100 in school supplies just for Liking Us on Facebook!*  CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS!

¤