Teaching Jobs in PA, Hundreds of Them!

The largest collection of teaching jobs in Pennsylvania can be found right here. Teacher Catapult’s team of workers and educator volunteers work together to scour hundreds of websites and update this massive job board on a daily basis. Whether it be early education, elementary, middle, or high school positions, you will find exactly what you are looking for with our collection of hundreds of Pennsylvania teacher openings. Our team finds opportunities in every corner of the state, discovering jobs in public, private, charter, and cyber schools. We love teachers, and we want you to find the job of your dreams. Our site has always been free for teachers, all we ask from you is that you share us with your friends!

Last Updated: Feb. 12, 2016

Use the Search box to filter down the table. Try typing a keyword like "elementary", "social studies", "allegheny county", or "bucks county" to find exactly what you are looking for.


id Job and District Location Date Posted/ Last Checked
2 Learning Support Teacher
Abington Heights SD
Lackawanna County - Clarks Summit, PA
Lackawanna County
Clarks Summit, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
3 Autistic Support Teacher
Allentown City SD
Lehigh County - Allentown, PA
Lehigh County
Allentown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
4 Speech and Language Teacher
Annville-Cleona SD
Lebanon County - Annville, PA
Lebanon County
Annville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
5 Elementary Teacher
Berlin Brothersvalley SD
Somerset County - Berlin, PA
Somerset County
Berlin, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
6 Social Studies Teacher
Berlin Brothersvalley SD
Somerset County - Berlin, PA
Somerset County
Berlin, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
7 Psychologist
Cambria Heights SD
Cambria County - Patton, PA
Cambria County
Patton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
8 Health Teacher
Cameron County SD
Cameron County - Emporium, PA
Cameron County
Emporium, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
9 Early Childhood Teacher
Carlisle Area SD
Cumberland County - Carlisle, PA
Cumberland County
Carlisle, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
10 Special Ed Teacher
Centennial SD
Bucks County - Warminster, PA
Bucks County
Warminster, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
11 Elementary Teacher
Central Bucks SD
Bucks County - Doylestown, PA
Bucks County
Doylestown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
12 Math Teacher
Central Bucks SD
Bucks County - Doylestown, PA
Bucks County
Doylestown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
13 ESL Teacher
Central Dauphin SD
Dauphin County - Harrisburg, PA
Dauphin County
Harrisburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
14 Learning Support Teacher
Central Dauphin SD
Dauphin County - Harrisburg, PA
Dauphin County
Harrisburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
15 Learning Support Teacher
Cheltenham Township SD
Montgomery County - Elkins Park, PA
Montgomery County
Elkins Park, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
16 Early Childhood Teacher
Chester-Upland SD
Delaware County - Chester, PA
Delaware County
Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
17 Guidance Counselor
Conemaugh Township Area SD
Somerset County - Davidsville, PA
Somerset County
Davidsville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
18 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Council Rock SD
Bucks County - Newtown, PA
Bucks County
Newtown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
19 Science Teacher
Council Rock SD
Bucks County - Newtown, PA
Bucks County
Newtown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
20 Special Ed Teacher
Council Rock SD
Bucks County - Newtown, PA
Bucks County
Newtown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
21 Elementary Teacher
Cumberland Valley SD
Cumberland County - Mechanicsburg, PA
Cumberland County
Mechanicsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
22 Reading Specialist
Curwensville Area SD
Clearfield County - Curwensville, PA
Clearfield County
Curwensville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
23 Science Teacher
East Allegheny SD
Allegheny County - North Versailles, PA
Allegheny County
North Versailles, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
24 Math Teacher
East Stroudsburg Area SD
Monroe County - East Stroudsburg, PA
Monroe County
East Stroudsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
25 Elementary Teacher
Eastern York SD
York County - Wrightsville, PA
York County
Wrightsville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
26 Math Teacher
Eastern York SD
York County - Wrightsville, PA
York County
Wrightsville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
27 Business Teacher
Elizabethtown Area SD
Lancaster County - Elizabethtown, PA
Lancaster County
Elizabethtown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
28 Special Ed Teacher
Elizabethtown Area SD
Lancaster County - Elizabethtown, PA
Lancaster County
Elizabethtown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
29 Math Teacher
Erie City SD
Erie County - Erie, PA
Erie County
Erie, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
30 Science Teacher
Erie City SD
Erie County - Erie, PA
Erie County
Erie, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
31 Special Ed Teacher
Erie City SD
Erie County - Erie, PA
Erie County
Erie, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
32 Science Teacher
Fairview SD
Erie County - Fairview, PA
Erie County
Fairview, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
33 Guidance Counselor
Fannett-Metal SD
Franklin County - Willow Hill, PA
Franklin County
Willow Hill, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
34 Learning Support Teacher
Forest City Regional SD
Susquehanna County - Forest City, PA
Susquehanna County
Forest City, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
35 Early Childhood Teacher
Forest Hills SD
Cambria County - Sidman, PA
Cambria County
Sidman, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
36 Chinese Language Teacher
Fort LeBoeuf SD
Erie County - Waterford, PA
Erie County
Waterford, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
37 Reading Specialist
Franklin Regional SD
Westmoreland County - Murrysville, PA
Westmoreland County
Murrysville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
38 Special Ed Teacher
Franklin Regional SD
Westmoreland County - Murrysville, PA
Westmoreland County
Murrysville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
39 Business Teacher
Garnet Valley SD
Delaware County - Glen Mills, PA
Delaware County
Glen Mills, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
40 Technology Teacher
Glendale SD
Clearfield County - Flinton, PA
Clearfield County
Flinton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
41 Math Teacher
Hempfield SD
Lancaster County - Landisville, PA
Lancaster County
Landisville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
42 Physical Education Teacher
Huntingdon Area SD
Huntingdon County - Huntingdon, PA
Huntingdon County
Huntingdon, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
43 Science Teacher
Huntingdon Area SD
Huntingdon County - Huntingdon, PA
Huntingdon County
Huntingdon, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
44 Special Ed Teacher
Jenkintown SD
Montgomery County - Jenkintown, PA
Montgomery County
Jenkintown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
45 Agriculture Teacher
Juniata County SD
Juniata County - Mifflintown, PA
Juniata County
Mifflintown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
46 ESL Teacher
Juniata County SD
Juniata County - Mifflintown, PA
Juniata County
Mifflintown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
47 Psychologist
Juniata County SD
Juniata County - Mifflintown, PA
Juniata County
Mifflintown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
48 ESL Teacher
Karns City Area SD
Butler County - Karns City, PA
Butler County
Karns City, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
49 Math Teacher
Kennett Consolidated SD
Chester County - Kennett Square, PA
Chester County
Kennett Square, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
50 Music Teacher
Keystone SD
Clarion County - Knox, PA
Clarion County
Knox, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
51 Autistic Support Teacher
Lower Dauphin SD
Dauphin County - Hummelstown, PA
Dauphin County
Hummelstown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
52 Special Ed Teacher
Lower Merion SD
Montgomery County - Ardmore, PA
Montgomery County
Ardmore, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
53 Autistic Support Teacher
Lower Moreland Township SD
Montgomery County - Huntingdon Valley, PA
Montgomery County
Huntingdon Valley, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
54 English Teacher
Manheim Central SD
Lancaster County - Manheim, PA
Lancaster County
Manheim, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
55 Early Childhood Teacher
Manheim Township SD
Lancaster County - Lancaster, PA
Lancaster County
Lancaster, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
56 Science Teacher
Marple Newtown SD
Delaware County - Newtown Square, PA
Delaware County
Newtown Square, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
57 English Teacher
Mars Area SD
Butler County - Mars, PA
Butler County
Mars, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
58 Guidance Counselor
Mars Area SD
Butler County - Mars, PA
Butler County
Mars, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
59 Learning Support Teacher
Mars Area SD
Butler County - Mars, PA
Butler County
Mars, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
60 Emotional Support Teacher
Middletown Area SD
Dauphin County - Middletown, PA
Dauphin County
Middletown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
61 Elementary Teacher
Montgomery Area SD
Lycoming County - Montgomery, PA
Lycoming County
Montgomery, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
62 French Teacher
Morrisville Borough SD
Bucks County - Morrisville, PA
Bucks County
Morrisville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
63 Learning Support Teacher
Morrisville Borough SD
Bucks County - Morrisville, PA
Bucks County
Morrisville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
64 Business Teacher
Mount Union Area SD
Huntingdon County - Mount Union, PA
Huntingdon County
Mount Union, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
65 Math Teacher
Muhlenberg SD
Berks County - Laureldale, PA
Berks County
Laureldale, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
66 Special Ed Teacher
Neshaminy SD
Bucks County - Langhorne, PA
Bucks County
Langhorne, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
67 Science Teacher
New Hope-Solebury SD
Bucks County - New Hope, PA
Bucks County
New Hope, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
68 Autistic Support Teacher
North East SD
Erie County - North East, PA
Erie County
North East, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
69 Spanish Teacher
North Pocono SD
Lackawanna County - Moscow, PA
Lackawanna County
Moscow, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
70 Early Childhood Teacher
North Star SD
Somerset County - Boswell, PA
Somerset County
Boswell, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
71 Special Ed Teacher
Northern York County SD
York County - Dillsburg, PA
York County
Dillsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
72 Elementary Teacher
Northwestern SD
Erie County - Albion, PA
Erie County
Albion, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
73 Special Ed Teacher
Old Forge SD
Lackawanna County - Old Forge, PA
Lackawanna County
Old Forge, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
74 Reading Specialist
Owen J Roberts SD
Chester County - Pottstown, PA
Chester County
Pottstown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
75 Elementary Teacher
Palisades SD
Bucks County - Kintnersville, PA
Bucks County
Kintnersville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
76 Spanish Teacher
Palisades SD
Bucks County - Kintnersville, PA
Bucks County
Kintnersville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
77 Life Skills
Palmerton Area SD
Carbon County - Palmerton, PA
Carbon County
Palmerton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
78 Psychologist
Palmerton Area SD
Carbon County - Palmerton, PA
Carbon County
Palmerton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
79 French Teacher
Parkland SD
Lehigh County - Allentown, PA
Lehigh County
Allentown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
80 Psychologist
Parkland SD
Lehigh County - Allentown, PA
Lehigh County
Allentown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
81 Art Teacher
Penn Hills SD
Allegheny County - Pittsburgh, PA
Allegheny County
Pittsburgh, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
82 Social Studies Teacher
Penn-Delco SD
Delaware County - Aston, PA
Delaware County
Aston, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
83 Psychologist
Penns Valley Area SD
Centre County - Spring Mills, PA
Centre County
Spring Mills, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
84 Science Teacher
Penns Valley Area SD
Centre County - Spring Mills, PA
Centre County
Spring Mills, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
85 French Teacher
Perkiomen Valley SD
Montgomery County - Collegeville, PA
Montgomery County
Collegeville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
86 Learning Support Teacher
Perkiomen Valley SD
Montgomery County - Collegeville, PA
Montgomery County
Collegeville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
87 Elementary Teacher
Phoenixville Area SD
Chester County - Phoenixville, PA
Chester County
Phoenixville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
88 Psychologist
Pottstown SD
Montgomery County - Pottstown, PA
Montgomery County
Pottstown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
89 Science Teacher
Quaker Valley SD
Allegheny County - Leetsdale, PA
Allegheny County
Leetsdale, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
90 Spanish Teacher
Quaker Valley SD
Allegheny County - Leetsdale, PA
Allegheny County
Leetsdale, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
91 Special Ed Teacher
Quaker Valley SD
Allegheny County - Leetsdale, PA
Allegheny County
Leetsdale, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
92 Chinese Language Teacher
Quakertown Community SD
Bucks County - Quakertown, PA
Bucks County
Quakertown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
93 Learning Support Teacher
Reading SD
Berks County - Reading, PA
Berks County
Reading, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
94 Music Teacher
Saint Clair Area SD
Schuylkill County - Saint Clair, PA
Schuylkill County
Saint Clair, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
95 Occupational Therapist
Saint Clair Area SD
Schuylkill County - Saint Clair, PA
Schuylkill County
Saint Clair, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
96 Elementary Teacher
Smethport Area SD
McKean County - Smethport, PA
McKean County
Smethport, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
97 Art Teacher
Solanco SD
Lancaster County - Quarryville, PA
Lancaster County
Quarryville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
98 Music Teacher
Solanco SD
Lancaster County - Quarryville, PA
Lancaster County
Quarryville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
99 Autistic Support Teacher
Souderton Area SD
Montgomery County - Souderton, PA
Montgomery County
Souderton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
100 Science Teacher
South Fayette Township SD
Allegheny County - McDonald, PA
Allegheny County
McDonald, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
101 Guidance Counselor
South Middleton SD
Cumberland County - Boiling Springs, PA
Cumberland County
Boiling Springs, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
102 Science Teacher
South Williamsport Area SD
Lycoming County - South Williamsport, PA
Lycoming County
South Williamsport, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
103 English Teacher
Southeast Delco SD
Delaware County - Folcroft, PA
Delaware County
Folcroft, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
104 Science Teacher
Southeast Delco SD
Delaware County - Folcroft, PA
Delaware County
Folcroft, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
105 Spanish Teacher
Southeast Delco SD
Delaware County - Folcroft, PA
Delaware County
Folcroft, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
106 Life Skills
Southern Tioga SD
Tioga County - Blossburg, PA
Tioga County
Blossburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
107 Psychologist
Southern Tioga SD
Tioga County - Blossburg, PA
Tioga County
Blossburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
108 Special Ed Teacher
Southern Tioga SD
Tioga County - Blossburg, PA
Tioga County
Blossburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
109 Art Teacher
Spring Grove Area SD
York County - Spring Grove, PA
York County
Spring Grove, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
110 Social Studies Teacher
Spring-Ford Area SD
Montgomery County - Royersford, PA
Montgomery County
Royersford, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
111 Life Skills
Springfield SD
Delaware County - Springfield, PA
Delaware County
Springfield, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
112 Psychologist
Springfield SD
Delaware County - Springfield, PA
Delaware County
Springfield, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
113 Special Ed Teacher
Springfield Township SD
Montgomery County - Oreland, PA
Montgomery County
Oreland, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
114 Behavior Specialist Teacher
Susquehanna Township SD
Dauphin County - Harrisburg, PA
Dauphin County
Harrisburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
115 Early Childhood Teacher
Titusville Area SD
Venango County - Titusville, PA
Venango County
Titusville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
116 Special Ed Teacher
Tulpehocken Area SD
Berks County - Bethel, PA
Berks County
Bethel, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
117 Elementary Teacher
Upper Darby SD
Delaware County - Drexel Hill, PA
Delaware County
Drexel Hill, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
118 ESL Teacher
Upper Darby SD
Delaware County - Drexel Hill, PA
Delaware County
Drexel Hill, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
119 Reading Specialist
Upper Dauphin Area SD
Dauphin County - Lykens, PA
Dauphin County
Lykens, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
120 Autistic Support Teacher
Upper Perkiomen SD
Montgomery County - Pennsburg, PA
Montgomery County
Pennsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
121 Psychologist
Valley View SD
Lackawanna County - Archbald, PA
Lackawanna County
Archbald, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
122 Speech and Language Teacher
Wallenpaupack Area SD
Pike County - Hawley, PA
Pike County
Hawley, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
123 Guidance Counselor
Wallingford-Swarthmore SD
Delaware County - Wallingford, PA
Delaware County
Wallingford, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
124 Special Ed Teacher
Wallingford-Swarthmore SD
Delaware County - Wallingford, PA
Delaware County
Wallingford, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
125 Speech and Language Teacher
Wallingford-Swarthmore SD
Delaware County - Wallingford, PA
Delaware County
Wallingford, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
126 Psychologist
Warrior Run SD
Northumberland County - Turbotville, PA
Northumberland County
Turbotville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
127 Learning Support Teacher
Wellsboro Area SD
Tioga County - Wellsboro, PA
Tioga County
Wellsboro, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
128 Special Ed Teacher
West Jefferson Hills SD
Allegheny County - Jefferson Hills, PA
Allegheny County
Jefferson Hills, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
129 Occupational Therapist
West Perry SD
Perry County - Elliottsburg, PA
Perry County
Elliottsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
130 Science Teacher
West Perry SD
Perry County - Elliottsburg, PA
Perry County
Elliottsburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
131 Elementary Teacher
William Penn SD
Delaware County - Lansdowne, PA
Delaware County
Lansdowne, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
132 Math Teacher
William Penn SD
Delaware County - Lansdowne, PA
Delaware County
Lansdowne, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
133 Physical Education Teacher
William Penn SD
Delaware County - Lansdowne, PA
Delaware County
Lansdowne, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
134 Special Ed Teacher
William Penn SD
Delaware County - Lansdowne, PA
Delaware County
Lansdowne, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
135 Special Ed Teacher
Williams Valley SD
Schuylkill County - Tower City, PA
Schuylkill County
Tower City, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
136 Life Skills
Wilson SD
Berks County - West Lawn, PA
Berks County
West Lawn, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
137 Reading Specialist
Wilson SD
Berks County - West Lawn, PA
Berks County
West Lawn, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
138 French Teacher
Wilson Area SD
Northampton County - Easton, PA
Northampton County
Easton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
139 Science Teacher
Wilson Area SD
Northampton County - Easton, PA
Northampton County
Easton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
140 Psychologist
Wyalusing Area SD
Bradford County - Wyalusing, PA
Bradford County
Wyalusing, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
141 Special Ed Teacher
Wyoming Area SD
Luzerne County - Exeter, PA
Luzerne County
Exeter, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
142 Early Childhood Teacher
Appalachia IU 8
Cambria County - Altoona, PA
Cambria County
Altoona, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
143 Occupational Therapist
ARIN IU 28
Indiana County - Indiana, PA
Indiana County
Indiana, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
144 Early Childhood Teacher
Berks County IU 14
Berks County - Reading, PA
Berks County
Reading, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
145 Autistic Support Teacher
BLaST IU 17
Lycoming County - Williamsport, PA
Lycoming County
Williamsport, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
146 Early Childhood Teacher
Bucks County IU 22
Bucks County - Doylestown, PA
Bucks County
Doylestown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
147 English Teacher
Capital Area IU 15
Cumberland County - Enola, PA
Cumberland County
Enola, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
148 Guidance Counselor
Carbon-Lehigh IU 21
Lehigh County - Schnecksville, PA
Lehigh County
Schnecksville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
149 Occupational Therapist
Carbon-Lehigh IU 21
Lehigh County - Schnecksville, PA
Lehigh County
Schnecksville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
150 Psychologist
Carbon-Lehigh IU 21
Lehigh County - Schnecksville, PA
Lehigh County
Schnecksville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
151 English Teacher
Colonial IU 20
Northampton County - Easton, PA
Northampton County
Easton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
152 Autistic Support Teacher
Delaware County IU 25
Delaware County - Morton, PA
Delaware County
Morton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
153 Psychologist
Intermediate Unit 1
Washington County - Coal Center, PA
Washington County
Coal Center, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
154 Science Teacher
Luzerne IU 18
Luzerne County - Kingston, PA
Luzerne County
Kingston, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
155 Reading Specialist
Midwestern IU 4
Mercer County - Grove City, PA
Mercer County
Grove City, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
156 Special Ed Teacher
Midwestern IU 4
Mercer County - Grove City, PA
Mercer County
Grove City, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
157 Psychologist
Riverview IU 6
Clarion County - Clarion, PA
Clarion County
Clarion, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
158 Special Ed Teacher
Riverview IU 6
Clarion County - Clarion, PA
Clarion County
Clarion, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
159 Elementary Teacher
Ad Prima CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
160 Special Ed Teacher
Baden Academy CS
Beaver County - Baden, PA
Beaver County
Baden, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
161 Elementary Teacher
Chester Community CS
Delaware County - Chester, PA
Delaware County
Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
162 ESL Teacher
Chester Community CS
Delaware County - Chester, PA
Delaware County
Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
163 Music Teacher
Chester Community CS
Delaware County - Chester, PA
Delaware County
Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
164 Special Ed Teacher
Chester Community CS
Delaware County - Chester, PA
Delaware County
Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
165 Learning Support Teacher
Collegium CS
Chester County - Exton, PA
Chester County
Exton, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
166 Early Childhood Teacher
Crispus Attucks Youthbuild CS
York County - York, PA
York County
York, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
167 Spanish Teacher
Eastern University Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
168 English Teacher
Esperanza Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
169 Math Teacher
Esperanza Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
170 Social Studies Teacher
Esperanza Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
171 Business Teacher
Executive Education Academy Charter School
Lehigh County - Allentown, PA
Lehigh County
Allentown, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
172 Special Ed Teacher
First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
173 Spanish Teacher
Gettysburg Montessori Charter School
Adams County - Gettysburg, PA
Adams County
Gettysburg, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
174 Math Teacher
Helen Thackston Charter School
York County - York, PA
York County
York, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
175 Physical Education Teacher
HOPE for Hyndman CS
Bedford County - Hyndman, PA
Bedford County
Hyndman, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
176 Elementary Teacher
Laboratory CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
177 ESL Teacher
Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Northampton County - Bethlehem, PA
Northampton County
Bethlehem, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
178 Spanish Teacher
Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
Northampton County - Bethlehem, PA
Northampton County
Bethlehem, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
179 Music Teacher
Maritime Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
180 Spanish Teacher
Maritime Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
181 Art Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
182 English Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
183 ESL Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
184 Math Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
185 Music Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
186 Physical Education Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
187 Science Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
188 Social Studies Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
189 Spanish Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
190 Special Ed Teacher
Frederick Douglass Mastery Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
191 Computer Science Teacher
Aspira Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
192 Math Teacher
Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School
Chester County - West Chester, PA
Chester County
West Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
193 Psychologist
Pennsylvania Leadership Charter School
Chester County - West Chester, PA
Chester County
West Chester, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
194 Art Teacher
Propel CS
Allegheny County - Pittsburgh, PA
Allegheny County
Pittsburgh, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
195 Elementary Teacher
Propel CS
Allegheny County - Pittsburgh, PA
Allegheny County
Pittsburgh, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
196 Art Teacher
Renaissance Academy CS
Chester County - Phoenixville, PA
Chester County
Phoenixville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
197 Special Ed Teacher
Renaissance Academy CS
Chester County - Phoenixville, PA
Chester County
Phoenixville, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
198 ESL Teacher
Richard Allen Preparatory CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
199 Special Ed Teacher
Richard Allen Preparatory CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
200 Special Ed Teacher
Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
201 Reading Specialist
Seven Generations Charter School
Lehigh County - Emmaus, PA
Lehigh County
Emmaus, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
202 Art Teacher
Universal Institute CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
203 Autistic Support Teacher
Universal Institute CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
204 Special Ed Teacher
Wissahickon CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
205 Math Teacher
World Communications CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
206 Special Ed Teacher
World Communications CS
Philadelphia County - Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
207 Librarian
York Academy Regional Charter School
York County - York, PA
York County
York, PA
Feb. 12, 2016
208 Math Teacher - Special Education
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 19, 2016
209 Secondary Biology Teacher - Special Education
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 19, 2016
210 Special Education Teacher - Satellite Location - PENN HILLS
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 20, 2016
211 Every Day Substitute Speech/Language Pathologist
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 20, 2016
212 PRE-K TEACHERS
PA-Educator
Indiana County, PA

Indiana County, PA Jan. 19, 2016
213 German Teacher (K-8) Part Time
PA-Educator
Dauphin County, PA

Dauphin County, PA Jan. 20, 2016
214 Secondary STEM Facilitator
PA-Educator
Lawrence County, PA

Lawrence County, PA Jan. 20, 2016
215 High School Math Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 26, 2016
216 Art Teacher Substitute
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 22, 2016
217 Long-Term Substitute (English 7-12)
PA-Educator
Washington County, PA

Washington County, PA Jan. 22, 2016
218 Long-Term Substitute ESL Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 21, 2016
219 Itinerant Every Day Substitute Special Education Teacher (Alternative Education Program)
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 21, 2016
220 BUSINESS TEACHER
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Jan. 26, 2016
221 Special Education Teacher - Day School Pittsburgh
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 27, 2016
222 School Nurse
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Jan. 27, 2016
223 Special Education Supervisor
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Jan. 27, 2016
224 Biology/General Science Extended Sub Position
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 26, 2016
225 Long Term Substitute Math Teacher 6-8
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 27, 2016
226 STS Middle School 7th Grade ELA Teacher
PA-Educator
Lebanon County, PA

Lebanon County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
227 Long Term Substitute Reading K-2 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 27, 2016
228 Special Education Elementary Teacher
PA-Educator
Cumberland County, PA

Cumberland County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
229 Middle School Music Teacher
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
230 HS Instrumental Teacher
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
231 Half-time Health & Physical Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
232 Middle School Art Teacher
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
233 Classroom Assistant | In District Classroom
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Jan. 29, 2016
234 PA Pre-K Counts Teacher
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Jan. 31, 2016
235 Special Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
236 Math Teacher
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
237 High School Principal
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
238 IT Systems Management Teacher
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
239 Art Teacher Part time
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
240 Day to Day Substitute High School Special Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
241 Day to Day Substitute Middle School Science Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
242 Classroom Behavior Intervention Specialist
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
243 Long-Term Substitute High School Spanish Teacher
PA-Educator
Beaver County, PA

Beaver County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
244 Foreign Language - French and/or Spanish
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
245 Classroom Behavior Intervention Specialist
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 01, 2016
246 Social Studies Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
247 Science Teacher
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
248 English Teacher
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
249 Math Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
250 Long term substitute Science
PA-Educator
Lawrence County, PA

Lawrence County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
251 Special Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
252 Science Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
253 Long-Term Substitute Speech Language Pathologists (Two Positions Available)
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 02, 2016
254 Anticipated School Nurse - Contract - Short and/or Long-Term Substitute
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
255 Anticipated Reading Specialist
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
256 Anticipated Special Education Teacher - Contract - Short and/or Long-Term Substitute
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
257 Anticipated Elementary Education Teacher - Contract - Short and/or Long-Term Substitute
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
258 Special Education Elementary Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
259 Anticipated Mid-Level Social Studies Teacher
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
260 Anticipated School Counselor
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
261 Anticipated Reading Teacher
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
262 Anticipated .72 Health and Physical Education - Contract - Short and/or Long-Term Substitute
PA-Educator
Westmoreland County, PA

Westmoreland County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
263 English Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
264 Immediate Substitute Teaching Positions
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 03, 2016
265 Anticipated High School Principal
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
266 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
267 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
268 Substitute Teachers
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
269 Building Substitutes
PA-Educator
Beaver County, PA

Beaver County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
270 Day-to-Day Substitute Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
271 Librarian
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
272 Para-Educator
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
273 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
274 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
275 Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 04, 2016
276 Spring Grove Area School District Anticipated Opening: Elementary Learning Support Teacher
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
277 Spring Grove Area School District Anticipated Opening: Elementary IST/Gifted Instructor
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
278 Secondary English Teacher
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
279 Guidance Counselor 9-12 LTS
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
280 Special Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Dauphin County, PA

Dauphin County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
281 Math Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
282 8th Grade ELA Long Term Sub
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
283 English Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
284 Short-term Science Teacher
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
285 Director of Student Services-Assistant Executive Director
PA-Educator
Lycoming County, PA

Lycoming County, PA Feb. 05, 2016
286 Substitute teacher - all subjects
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
287 Substitute teacher - all subjects
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
288 Day-to-Day Speech & Language Pathologist
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
289 Long Term Substitute High School Spanish Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 09, 2016
290 High School Assistant Principal
PA-Educator
York County, PA

York County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
291 School Nurse
PA-Educator
Lancaster County, PA

Lancaster County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
292 High School English Long-Term Substitute Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
293 7/8 Math Long-Term Substitute Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
294 Spanish K-12
Woodlynde School
Strafford, PA

Strafford, PA Feb. 10, 2016
295 Music K-12
Source4Teachers - MissionOne
Cherry Hill, NJ

Cherry Hill, NJ Feb. 09, 2016
296 Elementary K-6
Upper Darby SD
Drexel Hill, PA

Drexel Hill, PA Feb. 10, 2016
297 Middle School Mathematics 7-9
Kaleidoscope Education Solutions
Bryn Mawr, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA Feb. 10, 2016
298 Reading Specialist K-12
Seven Generations Charter School
Emmaus, PA

Emmaus, PA Feb. 10, 2016
299 Mathematics 7-12
METS Charter School
Jersey City, NJ

Jersey City, NJ Feb. 09, 2016
300 Special Education N-12
Freire Charter
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 09, 2016
301 Mathematics 7-12
Kaleidoscope Education Solutions
Bryn Mawr, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA Feb. 10, 2016
302 Reading Specialist K-12
Owen J Roberts SD
Pottstown, PA

Pottstown, PA Feb. 10, 2016
303 Elementary K-6
Upper Darby SD
Drexel Hill, PA

Drexel Hill, PA Feb. 10, 2016
304 Special Education 7-12
Source4Teachers - MissionOne
Cherry Hill, NJ

Cherry Hill, NJ Feb. 10, 2016
305 Reading Specialist K-12
Coatesville Area SD
Thorndale, PA

Thorndale, PA Feb. 10, 2016
306 Elementary K-6
Pennsbury SD
Fallsington, PA

Fallsington, PA Feb. 10, 2016
307 Special Education 7-12
Kaleidoscope Education Solutions
Bryn Mawr, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA Feb. 10, 2016
308 Special Education N-12
Kaleidoscope Education Solutions
Bryn Mawr, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA Feb. 10, 2016
309 Special Education N-12
Commonwealth Connections Academy
Harrisburg, PA

Harrisburg, PA Feb. 11, 2016
310 English 7-12
School Lane Charter School
Bensalem, PA

Bensalem, PA Feb. 11, 2016
311 Mathematics 7-12
School Lane Charter School
Bensalem, PA

Bensalem, PA Feb. 11, 2016
312 Special Education N-12
School Lane Charter School
Bensalem, PA

Bensalem, PA Feb. 11, 2016
313 Elementary K-6
Russell Byers Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 11, 2016
314 Special Education PK-8
Kaleidoscope Education Solutions
Bryn Mawr, PA

Bryn Mawr, PA Feb. 11, 2016
315 Spanish K-12
Southeast Delco SD
Folcroft, PA

Folcroft, PA Feb. 11, 2016
316 Special Education N-12
Souderton Area SD
Souderton, PA

Souderton, PA Feb. 11, 2016
317 Social Studies 7-12
Pennridge SD
Perkasie, PA

Perkasie, PA Feb. 11, 2016
318 Elementary K-6
Russell Byers Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 11, 2016
319 Special Education N-12
Easter Seals of Southeastern Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 11, 2016
320 Vocational Instruction (7-12)
Octorara Area SD
Atglen, PA

Atglen, PA Feb. 11, 2016
321 Special Education N-12
North Penn SD
Lansdale, PA

Lansdale, PA Feb. 11, 2016
322 Special Education N-12
Humanus Academy
King of Prussia, PA

King of Prussia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
323 Special Education N-12
Humanus Corporation
King of Prussia, PA

King of Prussia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
324 Special Education N-12
Humanus Corporation
King of Prussia, PA

King of Prussia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
325 Elementary K-6
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
326 Music K-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
327 French K-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
328 Art K-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
329 Reading Specialist K-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
330 Social Studies 7-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
331 Health & Physical Education K-12
Laboratory Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
332 Special Education N-12
Humanus Corporation
King of Prussia, PA

King of Prussia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
333 Early Childhood N-3
Humanus Corporation
King of Prussia, PA

King of Prussia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
334 Special Education 7-12
Math and Science Technology Community Charter
Philadelpia, PA

Philadelpia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
335 Elementary K-6
Russell Byers Charter School
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia, PA Feb. 12, 2016
336 Special Education N-12
Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School
Bethlehem, PA

Bethlehem, PA Feb. 12, 2016
337 Middle School Mathematics 7-9
Torah Academy
Wynnewood, PA

Wynnewood, PA Feb. 12, 2016
338 Mathematics 7-12
Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School
Bethlehem, PA

Bethlehem, PA Feb. 12, 2016
339 Science - General
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
340 English - Pennsylvania Certified Only
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
341 Middle Years Education - English, Mathematics,Science and Social Studies
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
342 Science - Biology
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
343 Speech/Language Impaired
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
344 Science - Chemistry
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
345 Music - Class Instrumental
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
346 Science - Physics
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
347 ESOL - (English to Speakers of Other Languages)
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
348 Music - Vocal Computer Assisted
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
349 Health Occupation Education - Health & Medical Assistant
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
350 Teacher of Special Education - Hearing Impaired
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
351 Art - Elementary & Secondary
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
352 World Language Teacher—French
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
353 Science - General
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
354 Mathematics - Secondary
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
355 Teacher of Special Education - Visually Impaired
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
356 World Language - Chinese
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
357 Music - General and Vocal
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
358 World Language - Spanish
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
359 Grade Teacher (Bilingual - Spanish Preferred)
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
360 High School English Long-Term Substitute Teacher
PA-Educator
Montgomery County, PA

Montgomery County, PA Feb. 08, 2016
361 STS Middle School Spanish Teacher
PA-Educator
Lebanon County, PA

Lebanon County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
362 Social Studies Teacher
PA-Educator
Butler County, PA

Butler County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
363 Reading Specialist Short Term 1
PA-Educator
Northampton County, PA

Northampton County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
364 Reading Specialist Short Term 3
PA-Educator
Northampton County, PA

Northampton County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
365 Reading Specialist Short Term 2
PA-Educator
Northampton County, PA

Northampton County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
366 Part-Time Adjunct Elementary Cyber Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
367 Every Day Substitute Alternative Education Teacher
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
368 K-12 ESL Substitutes
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
369 Reading Specialist Short Term 4
PA-Educator
Northampton County, PA

Northampton County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
370 Vacant Physics Position
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 10, 2016
371 Special Education Teacher - Emotional Support
PA-Educator
Monroe County, PA

Monroe County, PA Feb. 11, 2016
372 Special Education Teacher - Alt. Ed. (7-12)
PA-Educator
Beaver County, PA

Beaver County, PA Feb. 11, 2016
373 School Psychologist Contractor
PA-Educator
Allegheny County, PA

Allegheny County, PA Feb. 11, 2016
374 Special Education (Formerly Teacher of Learning Support, Emotional Support, Life Skills, and Autisti
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
375 Counselor—Elementary/Secondary (Bilingual Spanish ONLY)
Philadelphia City SD
Philadelphia County Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia County
Philadelphia, PA
Feb. 11, 2016
Lead Teacher 5.00/5 (100.00%) 1 vote


Beat Everyone Else to the Punch!
Search the Most Up-to-the-Second Job Posts Available by Region.
Select a PA County on the Map.

PA-county-map

Chester County Cambria County Philadelphia County Somerset County

You can also select a county from the list below.

Adams Allegheny Armstrong Beaver Bedford Berks Blair Bradford Bucks Butler Cambria Cameron Carbon Centre Chester Clarion Clearfield Clinton Columbia Crawford Cumberland Dauphin Delaware Elk Erie Fayette Forest Franklin Fulton Greene Huntingdon Indiana Jefferson Juniata Lackawanna Lancaster Lawrence Lebanon Lehigh Luzerne Lycoming McKean Mercer Mifflin Monroe Montgomery Montour Northampton Northumberland Perry Philadelphia Pike Potter Schuylkill Snyder Somerset Sullivan Susquehanna Tioga Union Venango Warren Washington Wayne Westmoreland Wyoming York